Community

Forgot your password?

Please enter your username or email address. Instructions for resetting the password will be immediately emailed to you.

Return to login form 

Follow itfs on Twitter
Animated Capital
{field:txdam_alt_text}
Newsletter
Choose the Category and enter your email address here and you'll shortly receive an email with the link to confirm the newsletter subscription/cancellation.

Category:*
 Newsletter (German)
 Professionals (German)
 Professionals (English)
 Press (German)
 Press (English)
Bitte wählen Sie mindestens eine Kategorie aus.





Attention: The fields marked with * are mandatory.

International Competition

Programme 1: Tue., 08. 5. / 9 PM, GLORIA 1; Wed., 09. 5. / 11 AM, METROPOL 2

2

Abuelas (Grandmas)
Afarin Eghbal

UK 2011

Fata Morgana (Fata Morgana)
Frodo Kuipers
Netherlands 2011

Prohveti sünd (Oracle is born...?)
Rao Heidmetsa
Estonia 2011

Zeinek gehiago iraun (Who last's longer?)
Gregorio Muro
Spain 2011

Luminaris
Juan Pablo Zaramella
Argentinia 2011

Wild Life
Wendy Tilby Amanda Forbis
Canada 2011

A Morning Stroll

Grant Orchard

UK 2011

Programme 2: Wed, 9.5. / 9 PM, GLORIA 1; Thu, 10.5. / 11 AM, METROPOL 2

Bobby Yeah
Robert Morgan

UK 2011

Heldenkanzler
Benjamin Swiczinsky
Germany 2011

Dell´Ammazzare il Maiale (About Killing the Pig)

Simone Massi
Italy 2011

Father (Father)

Ivan Bogdanov, Moritz Mayerhofer, Asparuh Petrov, Veljko Popovic, Rositsa Raleva, Dmitry Yagodin

Bulgaria/Croatia/Germany 2012

 

Rossignols en Decembre (Nightingales in December)

Theodore Ushev

Canada 2011 

663114

Isamu Hirabayashi

Japan 2011

Keha Mälu (Body Memory)
Ülo Pikkov

Estonia 2011

Rising Hope

Milen Vitanov

Germany 2011

Programme 3: Thu, 10.05. / 9 PM, GLORIA 1; Fri, 11.05. / 11 AM, METROPOL 2

Leonids Geschichte (Leonids Story)

Rainer Ludwigs

Ukraine 2011

Atlas

Aike Arndt

Deutschland 2011

Pishto uyeszhayet (Pishto Goes Away)
Sofya Kendel
Russia 2011

The Monster of Nix
Rosto
Belgium, France, Netherlands 2011

Two

Steven Subotnick

USA 2011

The Pub
Joseph Pierce
UK 2011

Programme 4: Fri, 11.5. / 9 PM, GLORIA 1; Sat, 12.5. / 11 AM, METROPOL 2

Grain Coupon
Xi Chen, Xu An
China 2011

Flamingo Pride

Tomer Eshed

Germany 2011

Metachaos
Alessandro Bavari
Italy 2011

La Détente
Pierre Ducos, Betrand Bey

France 2011

Belly
Julia Pott
UK 2011

Conte de faits (Fairy Tailing)
Jumi Yoon

France 2011

 

The Game

Marcin Janiec

Polen 2011

 

Là oú meurent les Chiens (Where Dogs Die)

Svetlana Filippova

Frankreich 2011

Eläimiä eläimille (Animals for Animals)
Mark Stähle, Tatu Pohjavirta
Finnland 2011

Stopover

Neil Stubbings

Schweiz 2011

 

Programme 5: Sat, 12.5. / 9 PM, GLORIA 1; Sun, 13.5. / 11 AM, METROPOL 2

Posledny Autobus (The Last Bus)

Martin Snopek, Ivana Laucikova

Slovakia 2011

 

Romance

Georges Schwizgebel

Switzerland 2011

 

El Macho
Daniel Negrin Ochoa

Großbritannien 2011

 

Herstory

Kim Jun-Ki

South Korea 2011

Aalterate

Christobal de Oliveira

France, Netherlands 2011

Des Soures (un Chat) et des Hommes (Of mice (a cat) and Men)

Camille Bovier Lapierre

France 2011

The Backwater Gospel
Bo Mathorne

Denmark 2011

News
01. September 2014

Animated Spaces - Animation, architecture, and game art (Prof. Ulrich Wegenast)

Expanded Animation Symposium (Sept. 5, 2014) at Ars Electronica 2014 (Linz, Austria)

[more]
29. April 2014

ITFS 2014 - Trickstars for the best animated films have been awarded

On Sunday, April 27, 2014, the Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film ended with the big award...

[more]
25. April 2014

The Animated Com Award Ceremony held at the Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film

April 25, 2014 in the Mercedes-Benz Museum

[more]