Community

Forgot your password?

Please enter your username or email address. Instructions for resetting the password will be immediately emailed to you.

Return to login form 

Follow itfs on Twitter
Animated Capital
{field:txdam_alt_text}
Newsletter
Choose the Category and enter your email address here and you'll shortly receive an email with the link to confirm the newsletter subscription/cancellation.

Category:*
 Newsletter (German)
 Professionals (German)
 Professionals (English)
 Press (German)
 Press (English)
Bitte wählen Sie mindestens eine Kategorie aus.





Attention: The fields marked with * are mandatory.

As a supplement to the competitions, Panorama International offers a cross-section of the most recent developments in the international animated film industry.

Tue, 08.05. / 11 PM, GLORIA 1

1.1 HOW TO RAISE THE MOON, Anja Struck, Germany / Denmark 2011, 08:27 min

1.2 PL.INK!, Anne Kristina Berge, Norway 2010, 03:22 min

1.3 BLANCHE FRAISE, Frédérick Tremblay, Canada 2010, 16:45 min

1.4 WARMES WASSER AUS DER WAND (WARM WATER OUT OF THE WALL), Hendrik Niefeld, Germany 2011, 06:30 min

1.5 DEMAG (DESIRE IS MAGNETISM), Joo Sung-Hyun, Kwon Yong-Jin, Song Hee-Seung, South Corea 2010

1.6 THE SQUIRREL AND THE PENGUIN, Jens Blank, Anna Brenner, Great Britain 2011, 05:00 min

1.7 LUCKY DAY FOREVER, Alex Wasilewski, Poland 2011

Wed, 09.05. / 11 PM, GLORIA 1

2.1 SUDD (OUT OF ERASERS), Erik Rosenlund, Sweden 2011, 14:59 min

2.2 DER ALLERGIETEST (THE ALLERGY TEST), Mariola Brillowska, Germany 2011, 07:10 min

2.3 FARUZA, Katariina Lillquist, Finland, 21:00 min

2.4 FIUMANA (FLOOD), Julia Gromskaya, Italy 2011, 05:30 min

2.5 SCRAPE, Robert Speidel, South Corea 2011, 03:01 min

2.6 MINUS, Stan & Vince, Marine Brun, Antoine Foulot, Chneg Li, Yu You Ling, Inés Pagniez, France 2011, 05:00 min

2.7 THE BACK ROOM, Mirjam Baker, Michael Kren, Austria 2011, 05:40 min

2.8 THE WOLF, Lutz Stützner, Germany 2011, 07:20 min

2.9 TINAMV1, Adnan Popovic, Austria 2012, 04:00 min

2.10 VIA CURIEL 8, Mara Cerri, Magda Guidi, France 2011, 05:50 min

2.11 PAN COKO MILUJE (MR. CHOCO IN LOVE), Petr MArek, Czech Republic 2011, 05:50 min

Thu, 10.05. / 11 PM, GLORIA 1

3.1 KRONIKA OLDRICHAS (CHRONICLE OF OLDRICHS), Rudolf Smid, Czech Republic 2011, 17:27 min

3.2 THIS THIRST, François Vogel, France 2011, 04:00 min

3.3 LES YEUX DE LA TETE (A REAL EYE OPENER), Pierre Mousquet, Jérôme Cauwe, France 2011, 07:00 min

3.4 MUYBRIDGE'S STRINGS, Koji Yamamura, Canada / Japan 2011, 12:40 min

3.5 OEDIPUS, Paul Driessen, Canada / Netherlands 2011, 13:18 min

3.6 SUUR MAJA (BIG HOUSE), Kristjan Holm, Estonia 2011, 10:24 min

3.7 FURSCO & FIOFO (FLEA & FLY), Fernando Miller, Brasil 2012, 08:00 min

3.8 THE MAKER, CHristopher Kezelos, Australia 2011, 05:00 min

Fri, 11.05. / 11 PM, GLORIA 1

4.1 FATHER, Ivan Bogdanov, Moritz Mayerhofer, Asparuh Petrov, Veljko Popovic, Rositsa Raleva, Dmitry Yagodin, Germany / Bulgaria / Croatia 2012, 16:30 min

4.2 THE GLOAMING, Nobrain, France 2010, 14:13 min

4.3 DRIPPED, Léo Verrier, France 2010, 08:00 min

4.4 MODERN NO. 2, Mirai Mizue, Japan 2011, 04:15 min

4.5 DOVE SEI, AMOR MIO, Veljko Popovic, Croatia 2011, 10:30 min

4.6 THE PERFECT DETONATOR, Jay White, Canada 2011, 10:04 min

4.7 RED SCARF MAN, Li Xia Cheng Teng, China 2010, 04:41 min

4.8 CALDERA, Evan Viera, USA 2011, 11:23 min

4.9 TWINS, Peter Budinsky, Slovakia 2011, 05:39 min