Community

Forgot your password?

Please enter your username or email address. Instructions for resetting the password will be immediately emailed to you.

Return to login form 

Follow itfs on Twitter
Animated Capital
{field:txdam_alt_text}
Newsletter
Choose the Category and enter your email address here and you'll shortly receive an email with the link to confirm the newsletter subscription/cancellation.

Category:*
 Newsletter (German)
 Professionals (German)
 Professionals (English)
 Press (German)
 Press (English)
Bitte wählen Sie mindestens eine Kategorie aus.





Attention: The fields marked with * are mandatory.

Programme 1: Tue, 8.5. / 11 PM, GLORIA 2; Wed, 9.5. / 7 PM, GLORIA 2

Kyrielle

Boris Labbe

France 2011

 

Der Kleine Vogel und das Blatt
(The little Bird and the Leaf)

Lena von Döhren

Switzerland 2012

 

Piirongin piiloissa (Chest of Drawers)

Sanni Lahtinen

Finnland 2011

 

 

El Macho
Daniel Negrin Ochoa

Großbritannien 2011

 

Belly
Julia Pott
UK 2011

About Love, Hate and the other ones

Tobias Bilgeri

Germany 2011

 

Fight for Sales

Monira Kamal

Germany 2011

 

The Making of Longbird

Will Anderson

Scottland, UK 2011

 

Beka Tango (Frog Tango)

Mátyás Kungl, Kristóf Jurik

Ungarn 2011

 

Flamingo Pride

Tomer Eshed

Germany 2011

Reality 2.0

Victor Orozco Ramirez

Germany, Mexico 2011

 

 

Programme 2: Wed, 9.5. / 11 PM, GLORIA 2; Thu, 10.5. / 7 PM, GLORIA 2

Pishto uyeszhayet (Pishto Goes Away)

Sofya Kendel

Russia 2011

 

Abuelas (Grandmas)
Afarin Eghbal

UK 2011

Kärbeste veski (Fly Mill)

Anu-Laura Tuttelberg

Estonia 2012

 

 

Bon Voyage

Fabio Friedli

Switzerland 2011

 

 

Of Newts and Yetis

Kat Messing

USA 2011

 

Le Jardin Enchanté (The Enchanted Garden)

Viviane Karpp

France 2011

 

Loop of Farewell

Toshikazu Tamura

Japan 2011

 

Dragi Keno (Dear Keno)

Natko Stipanicev

Croatia 2011

A Stroll through the Night

Siegmund Skalar

Austria 2011

 

Sajnalom (I am sorry)

Arpad Herman

Hungaria 2011

 

Life and Stuff

Kumar Satunarasa

UK 2011

 

Eye Bleed

Ahmad Mkahal

Libanon 2011

 

 

N gschichtn (n arratives)

Eva Becker

Germany 2011

 

Programme 3: Thu, 10.5. / 11 PM, GLORIA 2; Fri, 11.5. / 7 PM, GLORIA 2

La Veuve Caillou (Widow Caillou)

Agnès Patron

Frankreich 2011

 

Kostya

Anton Dyakov

Russland 2011

 

De Roni (Roni)

Andrea Schneider

Schweiz 2011

 

Conte de faits (Fairy Tailing)
Jumi Yoon

France 2011

 

Trade Victim

Vera Berzak

Israel 2011

 

It'll be Alright

Giulia Ghiani

UK 2011

 

From Dad to Son

Nils Knoblich

Germany 2011

366 Tage
Johannes Schiehsl
Germany 2011

Tout conte fait (Fairy Tale)

Sandy Bienvenut, Alexandra Condoure, Vincent Dromart, Nicolas Quinssac, Mathieu Ringot

Frankreich 2011

 

Head On
Lior Ben Horin
Israel 2011

 

I'm fine, thanks

Eamonn O'Neill

Großbritannien 2011

Zivot je pes (Life Is a Bitch)

Michaela Hoffová

Tschechien 2010

 

Nesejdeš z cesty!
(You Shall Not Leave The Way!)

Veronika Szemlová

Czechia 2011

Programme 4: Fri, 11.5. / 11 PM, GLORIA 2; Sat, 12.5. / 7 PM, GLORIA 2

Kuhina (Swarming)

Joni Männistö

Finnland 2011

 

Olgastrasse 18 (Olgastreet 18)

Liv Scharbatke, Jörg Rambaum 

Deutschland 2011

 

 

Galim susitikti, galim nesusitkti
(We may meet, we may not)

Skirma Jakaite

Lithuania 2011

 

Damned

Richard Phelan

UK 2011

One Minute Puberty

Alexander Gellner

Germany 2011

 

The Backwater Gospel
Bo Mathorne

Denmark 2011

Zhong Kui Took His Younger Sister in Marriage

Yue Lu

China 2010

The Saga of Biôrn

Benjamin Kousholt

Denmark 2011

 

Slow Derek

Daniel Ojari

UK 2011

 

De Pottenkijkers (The Snoopers)

Jolien Haesen

Belgium 2011

 

In Poster

Yuan Zhichao

China 2011

 

Graffitiger

Libor Pixa
Czechia 2011

 

News
01. September 2014

Animated Spaces - Animation, architecture, and game art (Prof. Ulrich Wegenast)

Expanded Animation Symposium (Sept. 5, 2014) at Ars Electronica 2014 (Linz, Austria)

[more]
29. April 2014

ITFS 2014 - Trickstars for the best animated films have been awarded

On Sunday, April 27, 2014, the Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film ended with the big award...

[more]
25. April 2014

The Animated Com Award Ceremony held at the Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film

April 25, 2014 in the Mercedes-Benz Museum

[more]