ITFS live!

Live Broadcast of

ITFS Opening Ceremony

April 22, 8 PM

Gloria 1

View here

Programme schedule ITFS 2014

Here you can find the complete programme schedule of the ITFS 2014.

ITFS App

Download 

iPhone (iTunes)

Android (Google Play)

 

Version 2014 now available!!!

Festival-Tickets

Six days full of animation!

Here you can get your Festival tickets.

Follow itfs on Twitter

Programm 1: Thu, 10.5. / 2.30 PM, Metropol 1 (4 years and above)

Ernesto

Corinne Ladeinde

UK 2011

Die Prinzessin und der Drache (The Princess and the Dragon)

Jakob Schuh, Bin-Han To

Germany 2011

Brüderchen Winter (Little Brother Winter)

Charlotte Waltert

Swizerland 2011

Egg Nappers

Christian Franz Schmidt

Germany 2011

Dodu - O rapaz cartad (Dodu - The Cardboard Boy)

José Miguel Ribeiro

Portugal 2010

Zukunft (Future)

Kyne Uhlig, Niklaus Hillebrand

Germany 2011

Kritze Kratze

Alexandra Schatz

Germany 2011

Molly Monster: Zircus
(Molly Monster: Circus)

Michael Ekblad, Ted Sieger

Germany, Switzerland, Sweden 2011

Programm 2: Fri, 11.5. / 2.30 PM, Metropol 1 (6 years and above)

Les yeux noirs (Private Eyes)

Nicola Lemay

Kanada 2011

Night of the Living Chocolate

Avinash Changa

Netherlands 2011

The Storyteller

Nandita Jain

UK 2011

Soitto-oppilas (Learning to Play)

JP Saari

Finnland 2011

The Missing Key

Jonathan Nix

Australia 2011

Programm 3: Sat, 12.5. / 2.30 PM, Metropol 1 (5 years and above)

 

Zaczarowany Fortepian (Magic Piano)

Martin Clapp

Polen 2011

Krake

Regina Welker

Germany 2011

From Dad to Son

Nils Knoblich

Germany 2011

Tuurngait

Paul Emile Boucher, Rémy Dupont, Benjamin Flouw,
Mickael Riciotti, Alexandre Toufaili

France 2011

Robin Hood

Been Smith

UK 2011

Programm 4: Sun, 13.5. / 2.30 PM, Metropol 1 (6 years and above)

Damned

Richard Phelan

UK 2011

Vorobej kotoryj umel dergat

(The Sparrow Who Kept His Word)

Dmitry Geller

Russia 2010

Zing

Kyra Buschor, Cynthia Collins

Germany 2011

Anecdote du petit et du mal-fichou
(The Small and the Wonky’s Anecdote)

Romain Barriaux

France 2011

Das Haus (The House)

David Buob

Germany 2011

The Gruffalo's Child

Johannes Weiland, Uwe Heidschötter

UK 2011

{field:txdam_alt_text}
News
21. February 2014

Animation Co-Production Forum 2014 (April 25-27) with focus on the Arab League

Projects can be submitted until March 19!

[more]
20. January 2014

Animated Com Award

Extended deadline: February 14, 2014

[more]
15. January 2014

Animation Production Day 2014

Looking for submissions of animation projects

[more]
ITFS Trailer 2014

Main Trailer

Plot-O-Mat Round 2