Programm 1: Thu, 10.5. / 2.30 PM, Metropol 1 (4 years and above)

Ernesto

Corinne Ladeinde

UK 2011

Die Prinzessin und der Drache (The Princess and the Dragon)

Jakob Schuh, Bin-Han To

Germany 2011

Brüderchen Winter (Little Brother Winter)

Charlotte Waltert

Swizerland 2011

Egg Nappers

Christian Franz Schmidt

Germany 2011

Dodu - O rapaz cartad (Dodu - The Cardboard Boy)

José Miguel Ribeiro

Portugal 2010

Zukunft (Future)

Kyne Uhlig, Niklaus Hillebrand

Germany 2011

Kritze Kratze

Alexandra Schatz

Germany 2011

Molly Monster: Zircus
(Molly Monster: Circus)

Michael Ekblad, Ted Sieger

Germany, Switzerland, Sweden 2011

Programm 2: Fri, 11.5. / 2.30 PM, Metropol 1 (6 years and above)

Les yeux noirs (Private Eyes)

Nicola Lemay

Kanada 2011

Night of the Living Chocolate

Avinash Changa

Netherlands 2011

The Storyteller

Nandita Jain

UK 2011

Soitto-oppilas (Learning to Play)

JP Saari

Finnland 2011

The Missing Key

Jonathan Nix

Australia 2011

Programm 3: Sat, 12.5. / 2.30 PM, Metropol 1 (5 years and above)

 

Zaczarowany Fortepian (Magic Piano)

Martin Clapp

Polen 2011

Krake

Regina Welker

Germany 2011

From Dad to Son

Nils Knoblich

Germany 2011

Tuurngait

Paul Emile Boucher, Rémy Dupont, Benjamin Flouw,
Mickael Riciotti, Alexandre Toufaili

France 2011

Robin Hood

Been Smith

UK 2011

Programm 4: Sun, 13.5. / 2.30 PM, Metropol 1 (6 years and above)

Damned

Richard Phelan

UK 2011

Vorobej kotoryj umel dergat

(The Sparrow Who Kept His Word)

Dmitry Geller

Russia 2010

Zing

Kyra Buschor, Cynthia Collins

Germany 2011

Anecdote du petit et du mal-fichou
(The Small and the Wonky’s Anecdote)

Romain Barriaux

France 2011

Das Haus (The House)

David Buob

Germany 2011

The Gruffalo's Child

Johannes Weiland, Uwe Heidschötter

UK 2011

{field:txdam_alt_text}
News
29. April 2014

ITFS 2014 - Trickstars for the best animated films have been awarded

On Sunday, April 27, 2014, the Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film ended with the big award...

[more]
25. April 2014

The Animated Com Award Ceremony held at the Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film

April 25, 2014 in the Mercedes-Benz Museum

[more]
21. February 2014

Animation Co-Production Forum 2014 (April 25-27) with focus on the Arab League

Projects can be submitted until March 19!

[more]
ITFS Trailer 2014

Main Trailer

Plot-O-Mat Round 2